logo
home about product contact


  • Sodium lauryl ether sulfate | Sigma-Aldrich

    Search term: "Sodium lauryl ether sulfate" Compare Products: Select up to 4 products. *Please select more than one item to compare. 30 matches found for Sodium lauryl ether sulfate . Advanced Search | Structure Search. Dodecyl hydrogen sulfate sodium salt. 1 Product Result

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Global Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate Market to 2025 - by

    Jul 14, 2020· DUBLIN, July 14, 2020 /PRNewswire/ -- The "Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Market Insights 2020, Analysis and Forecast Global and Chinese Market to 2025, by Manufacturers, Regions, Technology

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • What Is Sodium Lauryl/Laureth Sulfate? | Honest

    Avoid anything that lists the following: SLS, SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium dodecyl sulfate, sodium laureth sulfate, or sodium lauryl ether sulfate. (There are actually even more names for these two ingredients, but the ones above are most commonly used in the marketplace.)

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Sodium laureth sulfate - Wikipedia

    Biodegradation of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) by two different bacterial consortia Curr Microbiol. 2006 Nov;53(5):444-8. doi: 10.1007/s00284-006-0266-4. Epub 2006 Oct 19. Author Khaled M Khleifat 1 Affiliation 1 Department of Biology, Mutah University

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Lauryl ether sulfate sodium | C24H50Na2O5S - PubChem

    lauryl ether sulfate sodium. CTK4B8611. disodium;1-dodecoxydodecane;sulfate. SC-65735. FT-0775147

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) - Ronas Chemical

    Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Other Name: Sodium Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulfate(AES); Sodium Polyoxyethylene Fatty Alcohol Sulfate INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate CAS No.: 68585-34-2 or 68891-38-3 (SLES 24-2 / 70%) 9004-82-4 (SLES 25-3 / 70%) EINECS (EC) No.: 221-416-0 Molecular Formula: RO(CH 2CH 2O) NSO 3Na R: C 12-14 alkyl (Natural)

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70% (SLES 70) [C12H25(OCH2CH2

    Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70% (SLES 70) [C12H25(OCH2CH2)2OSO3Na] [CAS_68585-34-2] Colorless to Pale Yellow Paste, (485 LB, 55 Gallon Drum) by Wintersun Chemical Brand: Wintersun Chemical 5.0 out of 5 stars 3 ratings

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70% (SLES 70) [C12H25(OCH2CH2

    Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70% (SLES 70) [C12H25(OCH2CH2)2OSO3Na] [CAS_68585-34-2] Colorless to Pale Yellow Paste, (485 LB, 55 Gallon Drum) by Wintersun Chemical Brand: Wintersun Chemical 5.0 out of 5 stars 3 ratings

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate | Redox

    About Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate. Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products such as soaps, shampoos, toothpaste. SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. It is derived from palm kernel oil or coconut oil. Enquire Now. Our team of experts are at the ready.

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Fatty Alcohol Sulfate | Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulfates

    Galaxy offers a wide range of these surfactants available in different salt forms (e.g. sodium, ammonium) and also in different carbon chains. Ammonium lauryl sulfate offers improved solubility and mildness. All these grades are available in various physical

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) degradation by nitrate

    The surfactant sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) is widely used in the composition of detergents and frequently ends up in wastewater treatment plants (WWTPs). While aerobic SLES degradation is well studied, little is known about the fate of this compound in anoxic environments, such as denitrifica

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Marketplace Enlargement

    Mar 08, 2021· The International Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Marketplace research record revealed on Upmarketresearch is an in depth learn about of marketplace measurement, percentage and dynamics lined in XX pages and is an illustrative pattern demonstrating marketplace traits.

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • What Is Sodium Lauryl/Laureth Sulfate? | Honest

    Avoid anything that lists the following: SLS, SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium dodecyl sulfate, sodium laureth sulfate, or sodium lauryl ether sulfate. (There are actually even more names for these two ingredients, but the ones above are most commonly used in the marketplace.)

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Think Dirty Ingredient Breakdown: SDS vs. SLS vs. SLES

    Mar 05, 2019· SLES: Sodium Laureth Sulfate, also known as Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate. You may be surprised to find out that SLS and SDS are actually the exact same ingredient, while SLES is

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate | Worldwide Shipping

    Our Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is a fully biodegradable, high-quality surfactant with multiple applications, ready to ship in ideal conditions. Explore our offer.

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • What's the Difference Between Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is actually the parent chemical that is modified to make Sodium Laureth Ether Sulfate (SLES). It's created by reacting lauryl alcohol with petroleum or with coconut or palm oil. To derive SLES from SLS, a process called ethoxylation (in which ethylene oxide is

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Sodium laureth sulfate - American Chemical Society

    Ether refers to one or more ethylene oxide groups placed between the sulfate and lauryl moieties. So SLES is an oligomer that contains a few ethylene oxide linkages; the mean quantity is about 3, as shown in the 3-D image. SLES is the most common of a group of commercial sodium and ammonium alkyl and alkyl ether sulfates. It is an inexpensive

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Biodegradation of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) by

    Biodegradation of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) by two different bacterial consortia Curr Microbiol. 2006 Nov;53(5):444-8. doi: 10.1007/s00284-006-0266-4. Epub 2006 Oct 19. Author Khaled M Khleifat 1 Affiliation 1 Department of Biology, Mutah University

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate | Worldwide Shipping

    Our Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is a fully biodegradable, high-quality surfactant with multiple applications, ready to ship in ideal conditions. Explore our offer.

    Dapatkan Harga ++
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) - Ronas Chemical

    Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Other Name: Sodium Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulfate(AES); Sodium Polyoxyethylene Fatty Alcohol Sulfate INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate CAS No.: 68585-34-2 or 68891-38-3 (SLES 24-2 / 70%) 9004-82-4 (SLES 25-3 / 70%) EINECS (EC) No.: 221-416-0 Molecular Formula: RO(CH 2CH 2O) NSO 3Na R: C 12-14 alkyl (Natural)

    4Dapatkan Harga ++

natrium lauril eter sulfat

Rumah , Tentang kita , Produk , Hubungi , Peta Situs